View Camera Australia
News & views about Australian large format camera users and darkroom photographers
Click here to navigate
  • Home
  • Reviews
    • Events
    • Books
    • Cameras
    • Film
    • Paper
    • Other Equipment
  • Photographers Profiled
  • News
  • Contact
  • About

megan ferguson

View Camera Australia online exhibition October 2026
October 1, 2026

View Camera Australia online exhibition October 2026

View Camera Australia presents online exhibition number eighteen featuring the work of: James Niven, Bianca Conwell, Stuart Clook, Rick Abraham, Mark Darragh, Danielle Edwards, Zhan…
Read More→
View Camera Australia online exhibition December 2023
December 1, 2023

View Camera Australia online exhibition December 2023

View Camera Australia's tenth online exhibition features recent work by: Stuart Clook, Peter Kinchington, Keira Hudson, Craig Tuffin, C Brian Smith, Alex Bond, Megan Ferguson,…
Read More→
View Camera Australia online exhibition June 2023
June 1, 2023

View Camera Australia online exhibition June 2023

View Camera Australia's eighth online exhibition features the work of: Patrick Macalister, Janet Naismith, Mark Darragh, Alex Bond, Megan Ferguson, Shane Booth, Garrie Maguire, Danny…
Read More→
View Camera Australia: Online exhibition September 2022
September 5, 2022

View Camera Australia: Online exhibition September 2022

View Camera Australia's fifth online exhibition features the work of: Stuart Clook, Megan Ferguson, Janet Naismith, Ray Goulter, Keith Mallett, Daisy Noyes, Charles Millen, Andy…
Read More→
Recent Posts
  • Exhibition: Nightwood – Jane Burton
  • The Great Sandy – Murray White
  • Folio: Zhan Teh
  • Exhibition: The Desert Line & Temporality – Enrico Scotece
  • Exhibition: On Country Photography from Australia
Recent Comments
  • Murray White on The Great Sandy – Murray White
  • Charles Millen on The Great Sandy – Murray White
  • Zhan Teh on Folio: Zhan Teh
  • David Tatnall on Folio: Zhan Teh
  • David Tatnall on View Camera Australia online exhibition October 2026
Link
Friends of Photography Group
Copyright © 2021 View Camera Australia
  • Home
  • About